// Bad Behavior Start $txt['permissionname_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'Bad Behavior Whitelist Group'; $txt['permissionhelp_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'This option will make a member group exempt from all Bad Behavior tests.'; // Bad Behavior End// Bad Behavior Start $txt['permissionname_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'Bad Behavior Whitelist Group'; $txt['permissionhelp_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'This option will make a member group exempt from all Bad Behavior tests.'; // Bad Behavior End Recent Posts
Username: Password:

Recent Posts

Pages: 1 ... 6 7 [8] 9 10
71
Tournaments / 2014 NYS Senior Games
« Last post by chuckem2 on June 13, 2014, 05:23:51 PM »
Thanks to ALL of you for making Senior Disc Golf "V" @ TC3 and the NYS Senior Games the success that it has been.I am humbled by all of your kindness! I was going to announce my intention og stepping down as coordinator of this event but with all of your help (especialy cleaning up) I have changed my mind and will continue on!
 
PLEASE Eric,Dan Rice,and Paul submit these results to your appropriate websites,for as you know I am "banned" from posting on the Rochester site (GRRRRRRRRRRRR) and would appreciate your help getting "The Word" out for our event,as hopefully we can get more folks out here (ESPECIALLY............women! to keep Linda company....she already sees enough of Michael!!!!!)
 
Take care,All........pictures to follow soon........Dave Thomas


                                        NEW YORK STATE SENIOR GAMES DISC GOLF "OFFICIAL" RESULTS
 
                                         Singles Competition @ Panther Highlands Disc Golf Course (PAR 69)
 
                DIVISION                      PLAYER                                                 SCORE                                            PLACE
 
Women     65-69                     Linda Brown                                                    79                                                  GOLD
 
Men          50-54                      Michael Twomey                                             61                                                  GOLD
                                                 David Prunty                                                   66                                                  SILVER
                                                 Tim Johnson                                                   68                                                  BRONZE
                                                 Al Ranzenbach                                                75                                                  4th
 
                  55-59                      Michael Young                                                59                                                   GOLD
                                                 Craig Rand                                                       60                                                   SILVER
                                                 Alan Mack                                                         62                                                   BRONZE
                                                 Mark Sutton                                                      64                                                   4th
                                                 Terry Strobel                                                    71                                                    5th
 
                   60-64                      Dave Thomas                                                  63                                                  GOLD
                                                  Dan Rice                                                          64                                                   SILVER
                                           * *   Paul Taurgrasso                                              65                                                   BRONZE
                                                  Gary Senf                                                         65                                                   4th
                                                   Norm Craft                                                       73                                                  5th
 
                    65-69                     Michael Brown                                                 49                                                   GOLD     
 
                    70-74                     Robert Goodwin                                              52                                                 GOLD
                   
                    80+                        Skip Myler                                                       56                                                  GOLD       
 
                                                                      ALTERNATE SHOT DOUBLES   (PAR 69)     
MIXED DOUBLES
 
                   65-69                   Brown,l./Brown,M.                                           51                                                  GOLD
 
MEN
                   50-54                   Rice,D./Twomey,M.                                          61                                                 GOLD
                                               Johnson,T./Prunty,D.                                       68                                                 SILVER
                                               Craft,N./Ranzenbach,Al                                   69                                                  BRONZE
 
                   55-59                   Mack,A./Rand,C.                                               59                                                  GOLD
                                               Senf,G./Young,M.                                              66                                                  SILVER
                                               Sutton,M./Thomas,D                                         67                                                   BRONZE
                                               Strobel,T./Yates,B.                                            72                                                   4th
 
                   70-74                   Myler,S./Raleigh,R.                                            56                                                  GOLD
 
* * * * Once again,"THANK YOU" Machell & Staff for your help and guidance.........see you next year,Dave
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
72
Leagues / quick and easy week 8
« Last post by bluj420 on June 13, 2014, 02:39:33 AM »
What a quick and easy night that was. Thanks again for everybody showing up even with threat of showers thankfully none showed, but for on on the Gary/Karl card I heard they made it rain. Doug/Glassman & Osborn/Gillette took a tie for second with Rees/Haag coming in 3rd, No ace so the pool is up to $81 same time and place next week see ya there, and Happy Discing!!!!

1st   -10 44 Gary Crowley and Karl Bauer   $60       20
2nd   -6 48 Ryan Osborn and Jermey Gillette   $34       18.5
2nd   -6 48 Doug Bauer and Pete Chapman   $34       18.5
4th   -5 49 Dylan Rees and Andy Haag           $24       17
5th   -4 50 Lucas West and Matt Scheemaker   $10       14.5
5th   -4 50 Ben Basilio and Josh Hess                   $10       14.5
5th   -4 50 Donnie Lewis and Barret Bateman   $10       14.5
5th   -4 50 Scott Fortin and Zack Parsell              $10       14.5


http://www.discgolfscene.com/leagues/2014_CNYDGA_Wednesday_Night_League/leaderboards
73
Leagues / league week 8
« Last post by bluj420 on June 11, 2014, 02:21:57 AM »
It's almost Wednesday ladies and gentlemen that means an other week of leagues out again at Oxbow 530 I would like to have folks heading out so if your late hit me up 3152478384, last I saw the weather report said scattered showers I'll do my best to keep an eye on the radar, I think we all learned our lessen aboot lighting at Clay last year, thanks everybody again for coming out each week see ya there.
74
Tournaments / Re: Robbie T's Double Cheese 7
« Last post by chuckem2 on June 08, 2014, 10:35:39 PM »
Thanks everybody for coming out on an awesome day. I hope everybody had as much fun as I did! Thanks to Chris Sweet, Pat Cady, K.C. Cummings, and Jason Guerdon for they're help day of the event. Special thanks to Pat Cady for his help with course set-up and clean up. Thanks to Ben Basilio and J.C. Smith's for the paint and string. To K.C. Cummings, Gary Crowley and Todd Beishline for the use of their baskets. Sponsorship thanks to Mike Haines of Biographix Tattoo, K.C. Cummings, Troy Widden of Gyroscopic Nature, John Alloco and Mickey Welling, Doug Blighton, Jarad Newman, CNYDGA Wed. Night League, Sheri Jazembak and me (Eric Trippany). Of course our biggest thanks goes to the guy who makes this all possible, our tournament sponsor, Robbie Thompson of Robbie T's Pizza. We can't tell you how much we appreciate your support of our favorite game. We look forward to many more years of your tournament. You're the man!

Final results:

Ace Pool throw-off:
1. Jeff Evans - $80
2. Dan Hastings - $40
3. Mark Kistner - $20

CTP winners:
Women - Sheri Jazembak
Int. - Pat Carney
Adv. - John Alloco
Open - Alan Koons

Long Drive Competition:
Women - 213 ft. - Brittany Gilbert - $20
Int. - 360 ft. - Nakki Backus - $20
Adv. - 462 ft. - Andy Dorofy - $20
Open - 486 ft. - Richard Cambrio - $20


Open

1. Sam Castiglione & Dan Hastings 108 (-18) $486
2. K.C. Cummings & Eric Trippany   111 (-15) $330
3. Alan Koons & Dan Sweeney    114 (-12) $200
3. Bobby Jones & Ron Arena      114 (-12) $200
5. Mark Kistner & Will Sundown   116 (-10) $134
6. Ben Basilio & Gary Crowley      119 (-7)   
6. Mike Culliton & Rob Bryan      119 (-7)   
8. Bob Honch & Doug Blighton      120 (-6)   
8. Brad Eckstrom & Eric Eckstrom   120 (-6)   
10. Kyle Getz & Richard Cambio   122 (-4)   
11. Sheri Jazembak & Mike Broderick 130 (+4)   

Advanced

1. Andy Dorofy & Ryan Pavone         112 (-14)   $242
2. Clayton Woodard & Jason Wolck     117 (-9)   $154
3. Don Courbat & Matt Scheemaker     125 (-1)   $114
4. Barry Robinson & Larry Oyler     127 (+1)   $42
4. Doug Bauer & Spencer Caron     127 (+1)   $42
6. John Alloco & Mickey Welling     133 (+7)   
7. Dan Duquette & Don Lewis, Jr.     139 (+13)
   
Intermediate

1. Jake Peters & Zach Parsell             124 (-2)   $214
2. Anthony Faes & Nick Faes             126 (E)   $166
3. Doug Courbat & Doug Westfall     127 (+1)   $140
4. Dylan Rees & Vincent Capra     128 (+2)   $120
5. Glenn Zinszer & Kevin Page           131 (+5)   $96
5. Tucker Middleton & Chris Smith     131 (+5)   $96
7. Ian Berry & Jeremy Bargabos     135 (+9)   $64
7. John Riddlemoser & John O'Malley   135 (+9)   $64
7. Pat Carney & Ryan Salisbury      135 (+9)   $64
10. Andy Clements & Karl Bauer      136 (+10) $50
10. Papa Faes & Richard Faes              136 (+10) $50
12. Jarad Newman & Kyle Gravelding   137 (+11) $46
13. Michael Cupples & Todd Beishline  139 (+13)   
14. George Campbell & Nakki Backus   143 (+17)   
15. Anthony Mack & Jeff Evans      144 (+18)   
15. Chuck Goetz & David Coury      144 (+18)   
17. Brittany Gilbert & Scott Fortin      146 (+20)   
18. Adrian Jofre & James Russell      147 (+21)   
19. Dylan Stewart & Rick Powell      150 (+24)   
19. Nick Cafalone & Luciano Cinquemani 150 (+24)   
21. Alex Racketa & Tait Kowalski         153 (+27)   
22. Adam Ballester & Josh Ididntgethislastname   155 (+29)   
23. Jim Lovell & Les Murray                           170 (+44)   

Women
1. Sarah Zielewicz & Stephanie Baniak5   112   207    $70

Don't forget the Clay Classic on July 19th. Have a great summer!
75
Tournaments / Re: Robbie T's Double Cheese 7
« Last post by chuckem2 on June 04, 2014, 10:37:53 PM »
If anyone pre-registered through discgolfscene or with Paypal and you don't see your name on the list: http://www.discgolfscene.com/tournaments/Robbie_Ts_Double_Cheese_7_2014/registration
Please contact me immediately! 315 436 0203 Trip
76
Leagues / What a wonderful night out east.
« Last post by bluj420 on June 04, 2014, 10:04:34 PM »
http://www.discgolfscene.com/leagues/2014_CNYDGA_Wednesday_Night_League/leaderboards Here's the score for our first week at Oxbow and with a great cool evening things really couldn't have been better, and Thanks to Sweet and Bauer for helping out so much, We had a clear winner with Ben and a new face Pete "The Glassman" Chapman, Laufer and Dylan in a close second and Salisbury and Donnie Filling out the top 3. The CTP's were Dylan on 10 for A, Pat Carney on 1 for B, and Calafone took C. Thanks again everybody for coming out same time same place next week.

21   45   ben   pete chapman   $60
20   47    dylan    laufer   $38
19   48   salibury   donnie   $32
16.5   49   asmussen   lovell   $10
16.5   49   spencer   ian   $10
16.5   49   gary   golley   $10
16.5   49   jake   jermey   $10
77
Leagues / Shuffling out to Oxbow
« Last post by bluj420 on June 03, 2014, 12:38:33 PM »
It's almost Wednesday again and a new month so know what that means we are heading to  a new course this week way out to the wonderful Oxbow Falls (if you've never seen the falls by 13/14 you should check them out) hope to see lots of folks there been having a pretty good turn out this year and please remember to bring some bug spray. Get a hold of me 3152478384 if you gonna be latter then 530 please.
78
Tournaments / Re: Robbie T's Double Cheese 7
« Last post by chuckem2 on June 02, 2014, 09:54:13 PM »
Get registered now!
79
Tournaments / Re: Robbie T's Double Cheese 7
« Last post by chuckem2 on May 31, 2014, 05:28:33 PM »
Practicing for Robbie T's tomorrow 10 am @ Jamesville. 
80
Leagues / league scores week 6
« Last post by bluj420 on May 30, 2014, 01:43:48 AM »
Scores up for our last night of May and at Jamesville, Spencer hit an Ace on 15 to empty the ace pool yet again same basket 2 weeks in a row, next week we're out at Oxbow Falls shouting for a 530 start time.
http://www.discgolfscene.com/leagues/2014_CNYDGA_Wednesday_Night_League/leaderboards
Pages: 1 ... 6 7 [8] 9 10