// Bad Behavior Start $txt['permissionname_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'Bad Behavior Whitelist Group'; $txt['permissionhelp_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'This option will make a member group exempt from all Bad Behavior tests.'; // Bad Behavior End// Bad Behavior Start $txt['permissionname_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'Bad Behavior Whitelist Group'; $txt['permissionhelp_badbehavior_goodgroup'] = 'This option will make a member group exempt from all Bad Behavior tests.'; // Bad Behavior End 2014 NYS Senior Games
Username: Password:

Author Topic: 2014 NYS Senior Games  (Read 139 times)

Offline chuckem2

  • CNYDGA President
  • Administrator
  • Guest
  • **
  • Posts: 1024
  • Chainz Addiction
2014 NYS Senior Games
« on: June 13, 2014, 05:23:51 PM »
Thanks to ALL of you for making Senior Disc Golf "V" @ TC3 and the NYS Senior Games the success that it has been.I am humbled by all of your kindness! I was going to announce my intention og stepping down as coordinator of this event but with all of your help (especialy cleaning up) I have changed my mind and will continue on!
 
PLEASE Eric,Dan Rice,and Paul submit these results to your appropriate websites,for as you know I am "banned" from posting on the Rochester site (GRRRRRRRRRRRR) and would appreciate your help getting "The Word" out for our event,as hopefully we can get more folks out here (ESPECIALLY............women! to keep Linda company....she already sees enough of Michael!!!!!)
 
Take care,All........pictures to follow soon........Dave Thomas


                                        NEW YORK STATE SENIOR GAMES DISC GOLF "OFFICIAL" RESULTS
 
                                         Singles Competition @ Panther Highlands Disc Golf Course (PAR 69)
 
                DIVISION                      PLAYER                                                 SCORE                                            PLACE
 
Women     65-69                     Linda Brown                                                    79                                                  GOLD
 
Men          50-54                      Michael Twomey                                             61                                                  GOLD
                                                 David Prunty                                                   66                                                  SILVER
                                                 Tim Johnson                                                   68                                                  BRONZE
                                                 Al Ranzenbach                                                75                                                  4th
 
                  55-59                      Michael Young                                                59                                                   GOLD
                                                 Craig Rand                                                       60                                                   SILVER
                                                 Alan Mack                                                         62                                                   BRONZE
                                                 Mark Sutton                                                      64                                                   4th
                                                 Terry Strobel                                                    71                                                    5th
 
                   60-64                      Dave Thomas                                                  63                                                  GOLD
                                                  Dan Rice                                                          64                                                   SILVER
                                           * *   Paul Taurgrasso                                              65                                                   BRONZE
                                                  Gary Senf                                                         65                                                   4th
                                                   Norm Craft                                                       73                                                  5th
 
                    65-69                     Michael Brown                                                 49                                                   GOLD     
 
                    70-74                     Robert Goodwin                                              52                                                 GOLD
                   
                    80+                        Skip Myler                                                       56                                                  GOLD       
 
                                                                      ALTERNATE SHOT DOUBLES   (PAR 69)     
MIXED DOUBLES
 
                   65-69                   Brown,l./Brown,M.                                           51                                                  GOLD
 
MEN
                   50-54                   Rice,D./Twomey,M.                                          61                                                 GOLD
                                               Johnson,T./Prunty,D.                                       68                                                 SILVER
                                               Craft,N./Ranzenbach,Al                                   69                                                  BRONZE
 
                   55-59                   Mack,A./Rand,C.                                               59                                                  GOLD
                                               Senf,G./Young,M.                                              66                                                  SILVER
                                               Sutton,M./Thomas,D                                         67                                                   BRONZE
                                               Strobel,T./Yates,B.                                            72                                                   4th
 
                   70-74                   Myler,S./Raleigh,R.                                            56                                                  GOLD
 
* * * * Once again,"THANK YOU" Machell & Staff for your help and guidance.........see you next year,Dave
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4 DOWN MAN!